Results for all Gymnastics Victoria events are posted here as soon as possible following each session or event. We endeavour to post these by lunchtime Monday, following each Gymnastics Victoria event.

Club Invitational results are also posted here. If you are searching for Club Invitational results that do not appear on these pages, please contact the Invitational's host club.

2017 Event Results

Please Note: Results can take up to 2 business days to be published as we wait to receive them from the host clubs. Thank you for your patience.

Men's Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

26th February 2017

VMAGJA Invitational CYC
12th March 2017 BTYC MAG 5-SNR Invitational BTYC
18th March 2017 HPC Annual Invitationals MAG HPC
25th - 26th March 2017 State Trial 1 BTYC
9th April 2017 State Trial 2 BTYC
30th April 2017  PIT Invitational  PIT 
9th - 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships  SNHC 

 

Women's Gymnastics

Date

Competition

Venue

5th March 2017 Judges Invitational NL 7-10 Jets Diamond Creek
19th March 2017 MYC Star Cup NL 7-10 MYC
25th March 2017 Eureka Gymnastics 7-10 Invitational Eureka
1st - 2nd April 2017 State Trial 1  Waverley Gymnastics Centre
8th - 9th April 2017 State Trial 2 - National Stream Jets Diamond Creek
12th - 13th April 2017 State Trial 2 - International Stream NCE Melbourne
23rd April 2017 Jets Learn to Fly 7-10 Invitational Jets Diamond Creek
30th April 2017  Eastern Invitational 7 - 10 Eastern Gymnastics 
5th-6th May 2017 Interstate Classic NCE
8th May 2017 Senior Southern Cross Classic Qualifier Maffra Gymnastics Club
14th May 2017 MLC Senior Star Classic MLC Gymnastics Club
9th - 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships & Southern Cross Classic  SNHC 
24th - 25th June 2017  Judges Invitational 7 - 10  MYC 
1st - 2nd July 2017  Judges Invitational 3-4  Eclipse 
6th - 9th July 2017 BTYC WAG Level 3-6 Invitational BTYC
8th - 9th July 2017 Waverley Acromat Classic Waverley
14th - 16th July Eclipse Invitational Eclipse
15th - 16th July 2017 YMCA Geelong 2-4 Invite YMCA Geelong
22nd - 23rd July 2017  Warrnambool 3-10 Invitational  Warrnambool Springers 
29th - 30th July 2017  Judges Invitational 5-6  YMCA Geelong 
5th August 2017 Team Victorian Championships SNHC
12th - 13th August 2017 Cheltenham Youth Club 3-6 Invitational CYC 
12th - 13th August 2017 Niddrie 3-6 Invitational Niddrie GC
19th - 20th August 2017  Balance Challenge  Balance 
19th - 20th August 2017 Knox 3-6 Invitational Knox
26th - 27th August 2017  Waverley Junior Classic  Waverley 
16th - 17th September 2017 MLC Junior Star Classic MLC
16th - 17th September 2017 Eureka Invitational & South West Regional Qualifier Eureka GC
     

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

4th -5th March 2017

Prahran Invitational Prahran RG
 11th March 2017 State Trial 1 Ruyton RG
 2nd April 2017 State Trial 2 Prahran RG
 29th - 30th April 2017 Victorian Championships  Prahran RG 
 11th-12th June 2017  Aussie All Stars State Netball & Hockey Centre
 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships (Level 7&8) State Netball & Hockey Centre
 18th June 2017  Strathcona Junior Cup Strathcona
 12th-13th August 2017  Judges Invitational Strathcona
 9th -10th September 2017  Junior Victorian Championships Prahran

 

Gymnastics For All

Date Competition Venue

4th August 2017

Rhythmic Schools SNHC
4th August 2017 FusionFX SNHC
6th August 2017 TeamGym Victorian Championships SNHC
27th August 2017  Knox Masters  Knox 
29th Aug - 1st Sep 2017 Secondary Inter School Gymnastics Eastern GC
29th Aug - 1st Sept 2017 ISG WAG Aggregate School Champions Eastern GC
1st Sept 2017 ISG MAG Aggregate School Champions Eastern GC
4th - 6th Sept 2017 Primary Inter School Gymnastics CYC
4th - 6th Sept 2017 ISG Primary Aggregate School Champions CYC
     

 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue
18th June 2017 Aerochallenge  MSAC 
22nd July 2017 State Trial 1 Loreto
3rd August 2017 Secondary AeroSchools SNHC
4th August 2017 Primary AeroSchools SNHC
5th August 2017 Aerobic Victorian Championships SNHC
     

 

Trampoline Gymnastics


Date Competition Venue

5th March 2017

Omega Age/International Qualifier Omega
19th March 2017  CYC Qualifier  CYC 
26th March 2017 Palmer's Tumbling Qualifier Palmer's
15th April 2017 Tumbling
Synchronised Trampoline
Double Mini
Individual Trampoline
 Rowville Community Centre

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

19th March 2017

State Trial 1 Aerodynamix
9th April 2017 State Trial 2 Nunawading Gymnastics 
16th July 2017 ACR Tech Committee Invitational EKGA
5th August 2017 State Pennant & Victorian Championships SNHC

 

 

 

 

 


SNHC