Gymsport Specific Technical Information


Welcome to the Gymsport Specific Technical Information page.

Technical Committee Nominations now open

The nominations for the MAG, WAG, RG, TRP, AER and ACR Technical Committees are now open. You can nominate via this link. Please be aware all nominations will close 21 days prior to each Gymsports’ AGM. This is different for each sport so please see below for each Gymsports AGM date.

The link to the postal vote is here. Please be aware that all postal votes must be in 48 hours prior to the gymsport AGM. 

Click on the gymsport specific link to access committee and program information, and technical updates

Click here for Men's Technical Information

Click here for Women's Technical Information

Click here for Rhythmic Technical Information

Click here for Aerobic Technical Information

Click here for Trampoline Technical Information

Click here for Acrobatic Technical Information

2020 Technical Committee Meeting Dates

For further information regarding Technical Committee Meetings please contact Gymnastics Victoria on aschoo@gymnasticsvictoria.org.au

MEET # MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR GfA
AGM DATE Saturday 1st February 2020 Sunday 9th February 2020 Sunday 16th
February 2020
Saturday 14 March 2020
Tuesday 11th February 2020 Sunday 29th March 2020 Sunday 1st March 2020
TIME 10am 11am Immediately following Tech Info Day 10:30am 1:30pm 7pm TBC- Following end of Trial 2 10:30am
LOCATION Lecture Theatre MK501- Melbourne Polytechnic. 
Click here for a map
Lecture Theatre MK501- Melbourne Polytechnic. 
Click here for a map
Glen Iris
Rhythmic
Gymnastics

6 Natalia Ave,
Oakleigh South
CYC

126-130 Woodlands Drive, Braeside
State Gymnastics Centre Meeting Room

41 Green St, Prahran
TBC FCGC

10 Mitford Parade, West Footscray VIC 3012
AGENDA Click here to view the MAG TC AGM Agenda 2020



2019 Minutes MAGAGM Minutes 2019 WAGAGM Minutes 2019 RGAGM Minutes 2019 TRPAGM Minutes 2019 AER AGM Minutes 2019 ACR AGM Minutes 2019 N/A
TECH INFO DAY DATE Saturday 1st February 2020
Sunday 9th February 2020
Sunday 16th
February 2020
Saturday 14 March 2020
Tuesday 11th February 2020 Sunday 2nd February 2020 Sunday 1st March 2020
TIME 11:30am 9am 11am
(After AGM)
2pm (After AGM) 6:30pm 11:30am-1pm 11am
LOCATION Lecture Theatre MK501- Melbourne Polytechnic. 
Click here for a map
Lecture Theatre MK501- Melbourne Polytechnic. 
Click here for a map
Glen Iris
Rhythmic
Gymnastics

6 Natalia Ave,
Oakleigh South
CYC 126-130 Woodlands Dr, Braeside State Gymnastics Centre Meeting Room

41 Green St, Prahran
TBC FCGC

10 Mitford Parade, West Footscray VIC 3012

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MEETING DATES 2020
MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR GFA
1 DATE Wednesday 15 January Sunday 9 February Wednesday
5 February
Tuesday 18 February Tuesday 3 March Sunday 2 February
TIME 7pm 12:30pm 7.30pm 8.00pm 7.00pm 11.30am
2 DATE Thursday 13 February Friday 28 February Wednesday 4 March
Tuesday 17 March Tuesday 24 March Sunday 15 March Sunday 1 March
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7.30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm 9.30am 9.00am
3 DATE Friday 31 March Friday 3 April  Wednesday 29 April
Tuesday 7 April Tuesday 28 April Sunday 5 April  Tuesday 5 May
TIME 7pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm Email 7.00pm
4 DATE Friday 15 May  Friday 1 May  Wednesday
17 June
Tuesday 19 May Tuesday 2 June Sunday 24 May Tuesday 7 July
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm 9:30am 7.00pm
5 DATE Wednesday 15 July Friday 29 May Wednesday
5 August
Tuesday 16 June Tuesday 28 July Sunday 21 June Tuesday 1 September
TIME 7:00pm
7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm 9.30am 7.00pm
6 DATE Friday 14 August Friday 3 July Wednesday 2 September Tuesday 14 July Tuesday 15 September Sunday 12 July Tuesday 3 November
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm Email 7.00pm
7 DATE Thursday 15 October Friday 30 July Wednesday 7 October Tuesday 11 August Tuesday 27 October Sunday 9 August
TIME 7pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm 9.30am
8 DATE Friday 6 November
Friday 28 August Wednesday 4 November Tuesday 15 September Tuesday 24 November Sunday 13 September
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.00pm 9:30am
9 DATE TBC December
Friday 2 October Wednesday 3 December Tuesday 13 October
Sunday 18 October
TIME 7pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm

9.30am
10 DATE
Friday 20 October 
Tuesday 11 November
Sunday 15 November
TIME
7:30pm
8:00pm

9.30am
11 DATE
Friday 27 November
Tuesday 8 December
TIME
7:30pm
8:00pm

12 DATE
Sunday 6 December
TIME
7.30pm