Results for all Gymnastics Victoria events are posted here as soon as possible following each session or event. We endeavour to post these by lunchtime Tuesday, following each Gymnastics Victoria event.

Club Invitational results are also posted here. If you are searching for Club Invitational results that do not appear on these pages, please contact the Invitational's host club.

2022 Event Results

Please Note: Results can take up to 2 business days to be published as we wait to receive them from the host clubs. Thank you for your patience.

Men's Gymnastics

 Date Competition Venue
 6th March  SGC Senior MAG Invitational  State Gymnastics Centre
 19th March  MAG Trial 1  State Gymnastics Centre
 27th March  Knox MAG Invite  Knox Gymnastics
 2nd April  MAG Trial 2 & Special Olympics Nationals Qualifier  State Gymnastics Centre
 9th - 10th April  BTYC MAG Invite  BTYC Gymnastics
 23rd April  MAG Senior Victorian Championships Levels 5 & 6  The Geelong Arena
 24th April  MAG Senior Victorian Championships Levels 7 - Senior & Special Olympics  The Geelong Arena
 28th May  MAG Border Challenge Trial  State Gymnastics Centre
 30th July  MAG Warrnambool Invite  Warrnambool Springers
 7th August  MAG BTYC Junior Invitational  BTYC Gymnastics
 14th August  Knox MAG Level 1-4 Invitational  Knox Gymnastics
 21st August  MYC MAG Junior Invitational  MYC Gymnastics
 27th August  PIT MAG Invitational  PIT Gymnastics
 11th August  MAG Junior Victorian Championship Qualifier & Team Victorian Championships  State Gymnastics Centre

Women's Gymnastics

 Date  Competition  Venue
 27th February  Knox WAG 8-10 Invitational  Knox Gymnastics
 12th - 13th March  WAG Trial 1  Waverley Gymnastics Centre
 20th March  WAG Trial 2  Jets Diamond Creek
 26th - 27th March  WAG Trial 3   State Gymnastics Centre
 2nd - 3rd April  WAG Trial 4 & Special Olympics Nationals Qualifier  State Gymnastics Centre
 9th - 10th April  BTYC WAG Senior Invite  BTYC Gymnastics
 22nd April  WAG Senior Victorian Championships Day 1  The Geelong Arena
 23rd April  WAG Senior Victorian Championships Day 2  The Geelong Arena
 24th April  WAG Senior Victorian Championships Day 3  The Geelong Arena
 28th May  WAG Border Challenge Trial 1  State Gymnastics Centre
 29th May  WAG Border Challenge Trial 2  BTYC Gymnastics
 19th June  WAG Judges Invite Level 3 - 4  Eclipse Gymnastics
 25th - 26th June  Casey Cup Level 3-4  Casey Gymnastics
 2nd - 3rd July  YMCA Geelong Invitational  
 8th July  Waverly ACROMAT Junior Classic  Waverly Gymnastics Club
 16th - 17th July  Niddrie Invitational  Niddrie Gymnastics Club
 23rd July  Eclipse Invitational  Eclipse Gymnastics
 30th July  Warrnambool Invite  Warrnambool Springers
 30th-31st July  Jets Invitational  Jets Gymnastics
 13th-14th August  Casey Cup  Casey Gymnastics
  16th -20th August  BTYC Junior Invitational   BTYC Gymnastics
 3rd-4th September  Metro East Regional Championships  Aerodynamix Gymnastics
 3rd-4th September  Metro North Central Regional Championships  BTYC Gymnastics
 3rd-4th September  Regional North East Regional Championships  Flyaway Gymnastics
 3rd-4th September  Regional West Regional Championships  Warrnambool Springers
 10th-11th September Metro South Regional Championships  Waverley Gymnastics
  10th-11th September Regional South East Regional Championships  Maffra Gymnastics
 10th - 11th September  Metro West Regional Championships  Geelong YMCA
18th September  Eureka Invitational  Eureka Gymnastics 
 18th September  Mildura Invitational  Mildura Gymnastics
 25th September EKGA WAG Invitational Level 1-3   EKGA
 24-27th September  MLC Junior Star Classic  MLC

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 12th - 13th February  Prahran Invitational  Prahran RG
 20th March  RG Trial 1  State Gymnastics Centre
 3rd April  RG Trial 2  State Gymnastics Centre
 30th April  RG Senior Victorian Championships  Prahran RG
 25th June  Strathcona Cup  Strathcona RG
 27/28 August  Judges Invitational   Ruyton

Gymnastics For All

Date  Competition  Venue
 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 6th March  AER State Trial 1  Melbourne Gym Sports
 23rd April  AER Senior Victorian Championships  The Geelong Arena
 28th July  Primary Aeroschools Victorian Championship  Community Bank Stadium
 29th July  Secondary Aeroschools Victorian Championship  Community Bank Stadium

Trampoline Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 20th March  ACR Trial 1  State Gymnastics Centre
 3rd April  ACR Trial 2  NG&SC
 23rd April  ACR Senior Victorian Championships  The Geelong Arena